Staff Resources

STHS Shared Leadership At-a-Glance

(Shared Leadership Model, A = Administrative Team

Organizational Leadership

Administrative Team: Dr. Jesus Marron (Principal), Michael Payne-Alex (APED), Michael Scialabba (APA)

ESTA Leadership: Neil Wilson (Site President), Don Yellum (Site Grievance Rep.), Tan Huynh, Jason Chang, Brenden O’Connor, Joshua Shank

Professional Development Committee (PDC): Sara Bourbour, Jayson Chang, Elizabeth Bandy, Nichole Boye-Doe, Tiffany Tuccoli, Lindsey Badgerow, Michael Payne-Alex, Jesus Marron *Link to Agendas

SEL Capacity

Attendance Team (Tier 1/2/3): Becky Swart, Kathy Rubio, Elvin Jackson, Michael Scialabba

Safety Team (Tier 1/2/3): Laura White, Matt Gigliotti, Michael Scialabba, Jesus Marron *Our approach to discipline is rooted in the UBR and Education Code

Athletics & Activities Team (Tier 1): Scott Young (Athletics Co-Director), Deborah Fujii (Athletics Co-Director), Amber Mazzella (Activities/ASB Director), Jesus Marron *Link to Agendas

Guidance Leadership Team (Tier 1/2/3): Rachel Bull Ghezzi, Michael Payne-Alex , Matt Gigliotti, Laura White, Michael Payne-Alex, Lori Martinson (Head Counselor), Victoria Calderon, Michelle Doi, Amy Choy, Jose Martinez-Alvarez, Mary Servin, Jesus Marron *Link to Agendas

Content Areas Mastery, Performance & Assessment

Instructional Leadership Team-ITLs (Tier 1/2/3): Tan Huynh (Art), Autumn Juhl (Art), Lori Martinson (Counseling), Dave Kenigsberg (English), Joshua Shank (English), Brendan O'Connor (LOTE), Celina Padilla (LOTE), Channy Cornejo (Math), Miriam Martinez (Math), , Steve Taylor (Science), Bryan Phipps (Social Science), Antonio Centeno (Special Education), Neil Wilson (ESTA), Michael Payne-Alex (APED), Michael Scialabba (APA), Jesus Marron (P) *Link to Agendas

Educational Empowerment

Counseling Team (Tier 1/2/3): Michael Payne-Alex (APED), Andrea Lira Vazquez (Technician), Lori Martinson (Head Counselor), Victoria Calderon, Michelle Doi, Amy Choy, Jose Martinez-Alvarez, Mary Servin, Jesus Marron

Parent Community Involvement Specialist (Tier 1/2/3): Elvin Jackson

MTSS Tier 1 Team: Nicohle Boye-Doe (SEL Site Co-Lead), Lindsay Meyers (SEL Site Co-Lead), Antonio Centeno, Celina Padilla, Elvin Jackson, Tyler Cleveland, Theresa Durnin-Chaid, Jesus Marron, Counselors (on Rotation)

MTSS Tier 2 Team: Nicohle Boye-Doe, Lindsay Meyers (SEL Site Co-Lead), Rachel Bull Ghezzi, Elvin Jackson, Laura White (SEL Site Co-Lead), Michelle Doi (Counselor Rep), Michael Scialabba, Michael Payne-Alex, Jesus Marron *Link to Drive

Instructional Support Team (MTSS Tier 2/3): Lindsey Meyers (Coordinator), Michael Payne-Alex, Victoria Calderon (Counselor), Rachel Bull Ghezzi, Teachers (invited as needed), Parents (invited as needed), Students (invited as needed), Jesus Marron